SCD Introduction/Chapters/001/Production: Difference between revisions
< SCD Introduction | Chapters | 001
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! First Scene | ! First Scene | ||
| Haruto with his friend [[Ren]] in a bus going to a supposedly | | Haruto with his friend [[Ren]] in a bus going to a supposedly secret and magical "amusement district". | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event 1 | ! Event 1 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! Scene !! # !! Panel Description !! Text !! Draft !! Line !! Flats !! Color !! BG !! Render | ! Scene !! # !! Panel Description !! Text !! Draft !! Line !! Flats !! Color !! BG !! Render | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="28" | | | rowspan="28" | Haruto and Ren arriving at the District. | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Haruto and Ren faces in a bus. | | Haruto and Ren faces in a bus. | ||
|| || || || || || | || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Aerial view from outside the bus, it's in the city's downton. | |||
|| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Panoramic view of the inside of the bus, only the two of them are in there. | |||
|| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Ren and Haruto talking talking | | Ren and Haruto talking talking | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 76: | ||
| || || || || || | | || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| Ren's face talking | | Ren's face talking | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 82: | ||
| || || || || || | | || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| Haruto answering | | Haruto answering | ||
| | | | ||
Haruto: ''I'm not sure...'' | Haruto: ''I'm not sure...'' | ||
| || || || || || | | || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |||
| | | | ||
* Main entrance view (Kabukicho street aerial). | * Main entrance view (Kabukicho street aerial). | ||
| Line 102: | Line 94: | ||
* Other sailors in the background. | * Other sailors in the background. | ||
* Other characters in second background. | * Other characters in second background. | ||
| | | | ||
! | Makoto: ''WELCOME TO THE SATISFACTION COMPETITION DISTRICT!'' | ||
| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| View of Makoto's breasts. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | | || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| 9 | |||
| View of Makoto's ass. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | | || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| 10 | |||
| View of Makoto's waist. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | | || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| 11 | |||
| Panoramic of the other Sailors in the background. | |||
| | | | ||
| | | || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Panoramic of the people having sex in the street behind them. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:17, 20 May 2022
Details[edit]
| When | Mid January. |
|---|---|
| Where | Manzoku Kyousou Main Entrance. |
| Who | Haruto, Ren, Kino Makoto, Sailor Jupiter, Hino Rei, Sailor Mars |
| Why | Makoto accidentally steps into the occult district. |
| What do they do | Kino Makoto welcomes and blows him. |
| What is the obstacle or enemy | Haruto doesn't understand what's happening. |
| The Answer | Makoto doing it to him. |
| The start | The arrival of Haruto to the District. |
| The end | Makoto blows him and tells him to go to the nearest hotel. |
Structure[edit]
| Scene | Pages |
|---|---|
| First Scene | Haruto with his friend Ren in a bus going to a supposedly secret and magical "amusement district". |
| Event 1 | Makoto and other sailors receive them on the District. |
| Event 2 | Makoto blows Haruto. Rei Hino blows Ren. |
| Event 3 | The other sailors blows the rest of the bus guys. |
| Last Scene | Makoto tells Haruto and Ren to go to the nearest hotel where we the sailors are headed. |
New Name Flowchart[edit]
| Scene | # | Panel Description | Text | Draft | Line | Flats | Color | BG | Render |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haruto and Ren arriving at the District. | 1 | Haruto and Ren faces in a bus. | |||||||
| 2 | Aerial view from outside the bus, it's in the city's downton. | ||||||||
| 3 | Panoramic view of the inside of the bus, only the two of them are in there. | ||||||||
| 4 | Ren and Haruto talking talking |
Ren: I'm really excited! Haruto: Is this really that big of a deal? |
|||||||
| 5 | Ren's face talking |
Ren: If the legends are true... we are going to paradise! |
|||||||
| 6 | Haruto answering |
Haruto: I'm not sure... |
|||||||
| 7 |
|
Makoto: WELCOME TO THE SATISFACTION COMPETITION DISTRICT! |
|||||||
| 8 | View of Makoto's breasts. | ||||||||
| 9 | View of Makoto's ass. | ||||||||
| 10 | View of Makoto's waist. | ||||||||
| 11 | Panoramic of the other Sailors in the background. | ||||||||
| 12 | Panoramic of the people having sex in the street behind them. |