Dunlam (Adrea)/Chapters: Difference between revisions

From Ikzer Projects
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Arc !! Chapter !! Title !! Pages !! Description
! Saga !! Arc !! Chapter !! Title !! Pages !! Description
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | Introduction
! rowspan="9" | Season 1
| rowspan="4" | Introduction
| 001
| 001
| Welcome to the Battle!
| Welcome to the Battle!
Line 31: Line 32:
* Go to the registration for the Route 01 Tournament.
* Go to the registration for the Route 01 Tournament.
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | Pre-Tournament
! 3 !! !! 97 !!
|-
| rowspan="4" | Pre-Tournament
| 004
| 004
| The Route 01
| The Route 01
Line 55: Line 58:
* Strategy discussion with Lucia and Alys.
* Strategy discussion with Lucia and Alys.
* Confrontation with Bulbasaur Jeanne.
* Confrontation with Bulbasaur Jeanne.
|-
! 3 !! !! 57 !!
|-
! 2 !! 6 !! !! 154 !!
|}
|}


[[Category:Chapter List]][[Category:Route 01 (Zone G1)]]
[[Category:Chapter List]][[Category:Route 01 (Zone G1)]]

Revision as of 11:53, 27 September 2020

Chapters of the Route 01 (Zone G1).

Saga Arc Chapter Title Pages Description
Season 1 Introduction 001 Welcome to the Battle! 59
  • Present the world and the tournaments system.
  • Present the main G1 characters.
  • Training fight between Victoria and Lucia.
002 Pallet Town 19
  • Tour of the city and the dojos.
  • Watching a training from a Bulbasaur dojo.
  • Talk about the fight styles.
  • Fight Bulbasaur Jeanne.
003 Vs. Alys 19
  • Present the other Pallet Dojo students.
  • Battle with Alys.
  • Go to the registration for the Route 01 Tournament.
3 97
Pre-Tournament 004 The Route 01 19
  • Show the Tournament venue.
  • Overview of the participants.
  • Show the prizes.
005 The Battles 19
  • Show the system of the battles.
  • Show the roster of participants.
  • Show the Groups and the Groups Phase bracket.
006 Are you ready? 19
  • Preparing for the groups phase.
  • Strategy discussion with Lucia and Alys.
  • Confrontation with Bulbasaur Jeanne.
3 57
2 6 154