World Tournaments System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Local) |
|||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
== Calendar == | == Calendar == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Week !! Tournament | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || rowspan="4" | Local Spring Season | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || rowspan="2" | Local Spring Playoffs | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || rowspan="2" | Mid-Season Zone Invitational | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || rowspan="2" | Mid-Season World Invitational | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || rowspan="4" | Local Summer Season | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Navigation]] | [[Category:Navigation]] | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 27 September 2020
There are three categories of tournaments: Local, Zone and Worlds. Each category have different tournaments and conditions. The Year is divided in two halfs that qualifies overall to the Worlds.
Local
The Local part of the Tournaments is divided in a Spring Season and a Summer Season, each with its Playoffs and at the end a Local Final.
| Local | Spring Season | 4 Weeks |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Playoffs | 2 Weeks |
| |
| Summer Season | 4 Weeks |
| |
| Sumer Playoffs | 2 Weeks |
| |
| Local Finals | 1 Week |
|
Calendar
| Week | Tournament |
|---|---|
| 1 | |
| 2 | |
| 3 | |
| 4 | |
| 5 | Local Spring Season |
| 6 | |
| 7 | |
| 8 | |
| 9 | |
| 10 | Local Spring Playoffs |
| 11 | |
| 12 | |
| 13 | |
| 14 | |
| 15 | Mid-Season Zone Invitational |
| 16 | |
| 17 | |
| 18 | Mid-Season World Invitational |
| 19 | |
| 20 | |
| 21 | |
| 22 | Local Summer Season |
| 23 | |
| 24 | |
| 25 | |
| 26 |