SCD Introduction/Chapters/001/Production: Difference between revisions
< SCD Introduction | Chapters | 001
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| rowspan="28" | Victoria Training with Lucia | | rowspan="28" | Victoria Training with Lucia | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Haruto and Ren faces in a bus. | ||
|| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Ren and Haruto talking talking | |||
| | | | ||
'' | Ren: ''I'm really excited!'' | ||
Haruto: ''Is this really that big of a deal?'' | |||
| || || || || || | | || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | Ren's face talking | ||
| | |||
Ren: ''If the legends are true... we are going to paradise!'' | |||
| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Haruto answering | |||
| | | | ||
'' | Haruto: ''I'm not sure...'' | ||
| || || || || || | | || || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Name Flowchart == | == Name Flowchart == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 22:59, 20 May 2022
Details
| When | Mid January. |
|---|---|
| Where | Manzoku Kyousou Main Entrance. |
| Who | Haruto, Ren, Kino Makoto, Sailor Jupiter, Hino Rei, Sailor Mars |
| Why | Makoto accidentally steps into the occult district. |
| What do they do | Kino Makoto welcomes and blows him. |
| What is the obstacle or enemy | Haruto doesn't understand what's happening. |
| The Answer | Makoto doing it to him. |
| The start | The arrival of Haruto to the District. |
| The end | Makoto blows him and tells him to go to the nearest hotel. |
Structure
| Scene | Pages |
|---|---|
| First Scene | Haruto with his friend Ren in a bus going to a supposedly new "amusement park". |
| Event 1 | Makoto and other sailors receive them on the District. |
| Event 2 | Makoto blows Haruto. Rei Hino blows Ren. |
| Event 3 | The other sailors blows the rest of the bus guys. |
| Last Scene | Makoto tells Haruto and Ren to go to the nearest hotel where we the sailors are headed. |
New Name Flowchart
| Scene | # | Panel Description | Text | Draft | Line | Flats | Color | BG | Render |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Training with Lucia | 1 | Haruto and Ren faces in a bus. | |||||||
| 2 | Ren and Haruto talking talking |
Ren: I'm really excited! Haruto: Is this really that big of a deal? |
|||||||
| 3 | Ren's face talking |
Ren: If the legends are true... we are going to paradise! |
|||||||
| 4 | Haruto answering |
Haruto: I'm not sure... |
Name Flowchart
| 0 |
Panel 1: Haruto and Ren faces in a bus. Panel 2: Ren: I'm really excited! Haruto: Is this really that big a deal? Panel 3: Ren: If the legends are true... we are going to paradise! Panel 4: Haruto: I'm not sure... | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Makoto: WELCOME TO THE SATISFACTION COMPETITION DISTRICT! |
1 | 2 | -SPLASH- |
| 3 | 4 | ||
| 5 | 6 | ||
| 7 | 8 | ||
| 9 | 10 | ||
| 11 | 12 | ||
| 13 | 14 | ||
| 15 | 16 | ||
| 17 | 18 | ||
| 19 | 20 |